Accident Summary Nr: 200150498 - Employee died from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304677081 | 10/24/2001 | 1542 | 0 | Paul Consiglio Contracting Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing a ladder. He was approximately five rungs high when he became pale and limp and fell backward to the concrete. He died of an apparent heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 20 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 304677081 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |