Accident Summary Nr: 200150332 - Employee killed when loader overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302703186 | 07/13/2000 | 5193 | 0 | Frankenbach'S Deerfield Nursery Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing an articulating-wheel loader down a roadway when the left rear wheel entered a depression in the road surface. The vehicle overturned, pinning him underneath it. Employee #1 died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302703186 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |