Accident Summary Nr: 200150274 - Employee killed in fall when struck by tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112872577 | 04/29/1996 | 0783 | 0 | John Carter Dba J.B.'S Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a falling tree limb, which then caused him to fall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112872577 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |