Accident Summary Nr: 200150092 - Employee killed when run over by backhoe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109046185 | 05/23/1994 | 0781 | 0 | J. Ratto Landscaping Ltd |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for the landscaping crew of a housing development when he fell from the bucket of a backhoe tractor. He was run over and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109046185 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |