Accident Summary Nr: 200150027 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 200150027 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/10/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10751802906/10/199537210Grumman Aerospace Corp.

Abstract: An employee using a power washer to clean out a pit was electrocuted. (The cause of the electric shock was not identified on the original form.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELEC EQUIPMENT--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107518029 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported