Accident Summary Nr: 200150027 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107518029 | 06/10/1995 | 3721 | 0 | Grumman Aerospace Corp. |
Abstract: An employee using a power washer to clean out a pit was electrocuted. (The cause of the electric shock was not identified on the original form.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107518029 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |