Accident Summary Nr: 200122802 - Employee Dies from Double Brain Aneurysm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309358265 | 01/29/2007 | 3443 | 332420 | Rexcon, Llc |
Abstract: On January 22, 2007, Employee #1 sustained a double brain aneurysm and died. Not a work related incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309358265 | Occupation not reported |