Accident Summary Nr: 200122778 - Employee Is Killed When Pulled Into Chipper
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309356368 | 08/15/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | J'S Quality Tree Service |
Abstract: On August 15, 2006, Employee #1 was caught in a wood chipper and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309356368 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |