Accident Summary Nr: 200122497 - Employees Hospitalized for Carbon Monoxide Exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122410608 | 10/27/2003 | 7832 | 512131 | Silver Cinemas Aquisition Company |
Abstract: On October 25, 2003, four employees were exposed to carbon monoxide. All four employees were hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122410608 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Ushers | ||
| 2 | 122410608 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Ushers | ||
| 3 | 122410608 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Ushers | ||
| 4 | 122410608 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Ushers |