Accident Summary Nr: 200120749 - Employee's finger amputated in punch press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122417892 | 07/31/2000 | 3316 | 0 | Maple Metal Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a full-revolution punch press when part of his index finger was amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122417892 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Pressing machine operators |