Accident Summary Nr: 200120657 - Employee killed when pinned against loading dock by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303316715 | 06/12/2000 | 4212 | 0 | Custom Express, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 a.m. on June 12, 2000, Employee #1, age 19, was apparently working at a loading dock when an over 50 ft long tractor trailer began to back into bay #5. The driver, of R & L Carriers, found Employee #1's body with his head pinned between the trailer and the dock. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303316715 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |