Accident Summary Nr: 200120343 - Employee killed when caught between trailer and loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122208960 | 06/07/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Driver Leasing Midwest Inc. |
Abstract: At some time between 8:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m., Employee #1, a truck driver, was picking up fallen totes/magazines in the back of a semi trailer when he was crushed between the trailer and the loading dock. Employee #1 was killed. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122208960 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |