Accident Summary Nr: 200120251 - Employee killed when caught under farm tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300116191 | 08/10/1998 | 2099 | 0 | Echo Lake Farm Produce |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 14, was operating a farm tractor on the company's property. He was found underneath the vehicle's tire, suffering from massive chest injuries that resulted in his death. There were no witnesses to the accident. Employee #1 was not employed by the company in any way.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300116191 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |