Accident Summary Nr: 200103745 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack, Falls from Ladder, Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 200103745 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 08/26/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31484452308/26/20101711238910Simplexgrinnell Lp

Abstract: On August 26, 2010, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while working from a ladder. Employee #1 collapsed, fell from the ladder, and died.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, LADDER, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building New project or new addition $250,000 to $500,000 1 12

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314844523 Occupation not reported