Accident Summary Nr: 200103554 - Pub Worker Dies from Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313854978 | 10/09/2009 | 5812 | 722110 | Fox And Hound English Pub And Grille |
Abstract: On October 7, 2009, Employee #1, who worked at Fox and Hound English Pub and Grille, was working with an oven cleaner and said that he did not fell well. Employee #1 took a break in the back room and was later found unresponsive. Emergency Medical Services (EMS) was summoned, and CPR was performed until the paramedics arrived. Employee #1 was taken to Parma Hospital and pronounced dead on arrival. Death was determined by the coroner to be from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313854978 | Occupation not reported |