Accident Summary Nr: 200103265 - Employee Amputates Three Fingers in 10-Ton Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312444607 | 08/06/2008 | 3599 | 332710 | Gasko Fabricated Products Co |
Abstract: On August 6, 2008, Employee #1 amputated her index, middle, and ring fingers on her right hand, while doing set-up on a 10-ton press. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312444607 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |