Accident Summary Nr: 200103026 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed in Die Casting Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 200103026 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 01/05/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30191296001/06/199833690Magnesium Aluminum Corp.

Abstract: On January 5, 1998, an employee was crushed and killed in die casting machine.

Keywords: CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, DIE CASTING MACHINE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301912960 Fatality Other Occupation not reported