Accident Summary Nr: 200101426 - Employee killed in fall from platform of stock picker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305323313 | 04/22/2002 | 5023 | 0 | Wolff Brothers Supply Inc. |
Abstract: On April 18, 2002, Employee #1 was working from a stock picker powered industrial truck while picking orders. He was up approximately 12 ft when he fell from an elevated platform of the order picker to the concrete. He struck his head and was killed. Employee #1 was not wearing a harness at the time of the accident. There was no plate attached to the forks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305323313 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |