Accident Summary Nr: 200101285 - Employee Dies from Pulmonary Embolism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304487812 | 01/11/2002 | 3599 | 0 | Nfm Welding Engineers |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from a pulmonary embolism resulting from a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304487812 | Fatality | Fracture | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |