Accident: 200101079 - Employee Dies When Aorta Ruptures
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
303488688 | 03/05/2001 | 3567 | Ajax Magnethermic Corp. |
On December 27, 2000, an employee suffered from coronary artery disease which resulted in a rupture of his aorta with bleeding into the area around the heart. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303488688 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |