Accident Summary Nr: 200100956 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303485700 | 12/19/2000 | 5169 | 0 | Amerigas |
Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering propane tanks when he collapsed. The coroner's office ruled the cause of death as a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303485700 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |