Accident Summary Nr: 200100758 - Employee killed when bulldozer falls on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303481816 | 05/26/2000 | 1799 | 0 | Golden Concrete & Construction Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:16 p.m. on May 25, 2000, Employee #1, the owner of the Golden Concrete and Construction Company, was loading a trailer when a bulldozer fell over on him. He was crushed and killed. Subsequent investigation determined that the incident was not work-related and no inspection was conducted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303481816 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |