Accident Summary Nr: 200100683 - Employee Killed When Pulled into Engine Lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302509682 | 10/18/1999 | 3541 | 0 | Quality Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 80, was working on an engine lathe when his sweater became caught, and he was pulled into the lathe. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302509682 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |