Accident Summary Nr: 200100659 - Employee dies after suffering of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302509922 | 10/26/1999 | 3462 | 0 | Sifco Forge Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack during his lunch break. The coroner's office ruled the cause of death to be severe atherosclerotic coronary artery disease with myocardial infarct (inadequate blood flow) and acute myocardial ischemia (lack of blood supply to the heart). Employee #1's death was not work-related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302509922 |