Accident Summary Nr: 200100410 - Employee is found dead next to chemical truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301918975 | 09/29/1998 | 4231 | 0 | Manfredi Motor Transit Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of the Manfredi Motor Transit Company, was off-loading potassium hydroxide, a caustic potash, at the West Agro facility. He was found dead, lying on the ground at least 5 to 7 ft from his truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301918975 |