Accident Summary Nr: 200100329 - Employee shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301918686 | 08/20/1998 | 5411 | 0 | Aldi'S Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an assistant manager, was trying to apprehend a robber who had left his store when he was shot in the chest at point blank range and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301918686 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |