Accident Summary Nr: 200100246 - Employee killed in explosion of gas-filled condenser
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301916516 | 05/25/1998 | 3999 | 0 | Fernco Industrial Equipment |
Abstract: Employee #1, the co-owner of an equipment salvage company, was killed when a gas-filled condenser exploded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301916516 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |