Accident Summary Nr: 200090751 - Worker Is Killed in Fall Down Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312340821 | 02/05/2009 | 7299 | 812990 | Coldwell Banker |
Abstract: On January 25, 2009, Employee #1, a self employed real estate agent, was killed in a fall down stairs. She was not considered an employee covered by the OSH Act.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312340821 | Fatality | Other | Real estate sales occupations |