Accident Summary Nr: 200090736 - Employee Dies from Head Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312339484 | 11/12/2008 | 7349 | 561790 | Nu-Way Window Cleaning |
Abstract: On November 10, 2008, Employee #1, a janitor, was using a ladder when he fell and struck his head. He suffered a concussion in the fall and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312339484 | Fatality | Concussion | Janitors and cleaners |