Accident Summary Nr: 200090710 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated While Setting Up Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312338031 | 08/14/2008 | 3999 | 332999 | Kenney Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: On August 14, 2008, Employee #1 was attempting to set up a machine. The tip of his left index finger was amputated. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312338031 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |