Accident Summary Nr: 200090694 - Employee Is Pinned and Injured by Router
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310158852 | 12/17/2007 | 3089 | 326199 | Packaging Concepts Ltd |
Abstract: On December 14, 2007, Employee #1 was injured (apparently sustaining an unspecified amputation), when he was pinned between the moving table and frame of a CNC Router.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310158852 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Production helpers |