Accident Summary Nr: 200090587 - Pickup Truck in Reverse Gear Runs over and Kills Worker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310153689 | 10/28/2006 | 5511 | 441110 | Balise Auto |
Abstract: On October 28, 2006, a maintenance worker exited his company's pickup truck with the engine in reverse gear. He was pulled under the tire and killed. There were no witnesses to the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310153689 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |