Accident Summary Nr: 200090512 - Employee Killed in Aerial Lift Basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307573691 | 06/16/2005 | 3731 | 336611 | Senesco Marine |
Abstract: Employee #1 was being lifted to a working area in a basket of an aerial lift when he was caught between a steel bracket and the lift. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307573691 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |