Accident Summary Nr: 200090512 - Employee Killed in Aerial Lift Basket

Accident Summary Nr: 200090512 -- Report ID: 0112300 -- Event Date: 06/15/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30757369106/16/20053731336611Senesco Marine

Abstract: Employee #1 was being lifted to a working area in a basket of an aerial lift when he was caught between a steel bracket and the lift. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: STEEL, STRUCK AGAINST, CRUSHED, SHIP, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307573691 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction