Accident Summary Nr: 200090504 - Employee's Fingers Are Amputated by a Table Saw

Accident Summary Nr: 200090504 -- Report ID: 0112300 -- Event Date: 04/29/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30757292505/02/20053915339913Ronald Pratt Company Inc

Abstract: On April 29, 2005, Employee #1 reportedly amputated her fingers while working with a table saw.

Keywords: ROTATING PARTS, AMPUTATED, FINGER, SAW, BLADE, TABLE SAW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307572925 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported