Accident Summary Nr: 200090504 - Employee's Fingers Are Amputated by a Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307572925 | 05/02/2005 | 3915 | 339913 | Ronald Pratt Company Inc |
Abstract: On April 29, 2005, Employee #1 reportedly amputated her fingers while working with a table saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307572925 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |