Accident Summary Nr: 200090439 - Employee injured when operating a mechanical power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304993918 | 10/03/2003 | 3915 | 339913 | Hord Crystal Corporation |
Abstract: On October 2, 2003, Employee #1 sustained an amputation to her right middle fingertip while operating a mechanical power press.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304993918 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |