Accident Summary Nr: 200090421 - Employee injures finger in food preparation machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304993884 | 09/30/2003 | 5812 | 722110 | Gsg Corporation Dba China Sea Restaurant |
Abstract: On September 27, 2003, Employee #1 sustained a fingertip amputation while operating a celery chopping machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304993884 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |