Accident Summary Nr: 200090405 - Employee's fingertip is amputated in sealing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304993348 | 08/28/2003 | 3851 | 339115 | Uvex Safety Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: On August 26, 2003, Employee #1 sustained an amputated fingertip when her finger was caught in an Autobag heat sealing machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304993348 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |