Accident Summary Nr: 200090306 - Warehouse Worker Is Found Dead, Cause Is Unknown
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304986656 | 02/20/2002 | 4225 | 0 | Adecco North America |
Abstract: On February 19, 2002, Employee #1 was working alone. He was found on the floor by fellow employees. They administered cardiopulmonary resuscitation (CPR), but Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304986656 | Fatality | Other | Electrical and electronic technicians |