Accident Summary Nr: 200090207 - Employee killed when caught between two scissor lifts

Accident Summary Nr: 200090207 -- Report ID: 0112300 -- Event Date: 06/12/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30266551806/13/199950840United Rentals Aerial Equipment

Abstract: Employee #1, a driver for United Rentals, was moving some scissor lifts from one facility to another. He became pinned between two lifts and was killed. Employee #1 was working alone at the time of the accident.

Keywords: PINNED, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, DRIVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302665518 Fatality Other Occupation not reported