Accident Summary Nr: 200090173 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300099843 | 03/08/1999 | 3272 | 0 | Fiore Concrete Products |
Abstract: An employee was using a boom truck to unload concrete manholes. The boom contacted a 115-kilovolt (phase-to-phase) overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300099843 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |