Accident Summary Nr: 200090041 - Employee killed in fall from rear of garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300091899 | 01/27/1997 | 4953 | 0 | Bfi |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of head injuries after falling from the rear of a garbage truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300091899 | Fatality | Fracture | Garbage collectors |