Accident Summary Nr: 200084077 - Two Supervisors Are Shot by Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316008531 | 02/23/2012 | 8069 | 622310 | Hospital For Special Care |
Abstract: On February 22, 2012, Employees #1 and #2, both cleaning supervisors in a health care facility, were shot by a maintenance employee. Both supervisors were hospitalized for treatment of the gunshot wounds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316008531 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers | ||
| 2 | 316008531 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |