Accident Summary Nr: 200083996 - Employee Is Injured in Scaffold Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314406901 | 09/08/2011 | 1541 | 236220 | All Phase Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 8, 2011, Employee # 1 was standing near the one level tubular welded scaffolding with 50 concrete blocks on the scaffold when the scaffold collapsed on him.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 6 | 70 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 314406901 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Struck by falling object/projectile |