Accident Summary Nr: 200083954 - Employee Is Killed Run over by Loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314406075 | 06/30/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Zysk Bros. Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 30, 2011, Employee #1 was run over by a John Deere 624E front-end loader. His hip was fractured and he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314406075 | Fatality | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |