Accident Summary Nr: 200083954 - Employee Is Killed Run over by Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314406075 | 06/30/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Zysk Bros. Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 30, 2011, Employee #1 was run over by a John Deere 624E front-end loader. His hip was fractured and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314406075 | Fatality | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |