Accident Summary Nr: 200083905 - Employee Gets Struck by Falling Ice/snow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314400144 | 01/19/2011 | 7997 | 713940 | Star Hill Family Athletic Center Llc |
Abstract: On January 18, 2011 Employee #1 was struck by falling ice and snow debris while clearing the base of an inflatable dome structure. Employee #1 suffered serious injuries to his leg and shoulder, so he was hospitalized due to his fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314400144 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |