Accident Summary Nr: 200083855 - Employee Shot and Killed Outside Store from Robbery Attempt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314402702 | 12/02/2010 | 5331 | 452990 | Baba Llc |
Abstract: On December 1, 2010, Employee #1 had returned to his vehicle after delivering supplies to the store, when assailants kidnapped him. The assailants attempted to have the storeowner bring them money to secure the release of Employee #1. However, when police presence was detected in the area, the assailants shot and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314402702 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |