Accident Summary Nr: 200083830 - Employee gets burned by arc flash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314402348 | 11/15/2010 | 4911 | 221112 | Purenergy Operating Services, L.L.C. |
Abstract: An employee saw smoke coming out of a transformer. He pulled the rack containing the smoking transformer and an electrical fault occurred. The ensuing electric arc burned the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314402348 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |