Accident Summary Nr: 200083772 - Employee Injured in Forklift Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314398959 | 05/25/2010 | 7389 | 491110 | Pitney Bowes Presort Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a stand up forklift backward when he crashed into a four foot concrete barrier column. Consequently, Employee #1 injured his foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314398959 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |