Accident Summary Nr: 200083715 - Employee Is Burned in Electrical Arc Flash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311782346 | 11/16/2009 | 3443 | 332313 | U.S. Chutes Corporation |
Abstract: On November 16, 2009, Employee #1 sustained burns to his face and hands after an electrical arc flash. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311782346 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |