Accident Summary Nr: 200083574 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311761290 | 03/18/2009 | 7699 | 562998 | Jha Land Management, Llc |
Abstract: On March 18, 2009, Employee #1 was standing on top an engine guard removing the rubber pipe off a vacuum pipe truck. He was standing approximately 9 ft above the concrete floor with no fall protection. He fell to the concrete floor and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311761290 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |