Accident Summary Nr: 200083517 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311759211 | 08/18/2008 | 5399 | 452990 | Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 10, 2008, Employee #1 was working as a greeter at the entrance door for retail store. Employee #1 was found slumped over in his chair. Emergency Services were called and they said Employee #1 was dead. The company said there was no autopsy done, and they believe he died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311759211 | Fatality | Other | Receptionists |